The Training Team

The Heart of the Academy

Our training team - heart of the Academy

Our motivated trainers are the heart of our Yaskawa Academy. We provide enjoyable premises, the latest audio-visual systems, our robots operate with a wide range of technical equipment and various application techniques.

Our enthusiastic training team aims to inspire all of our training participants. Our trainers pick up all training delegates and introduce them to our state-of-the-art technology. Please meet our training team.

We organize for you - Europe-wide

Torben Schäfer

Head of Academy EMEA

Academy Eschborn GER

Ina Schulte

Trainingcoordinator

Academy Eschborn GER

Sabine Christian

Trainingcoordinator

Academy Eschborn GER

Barbara Weddrien

Trainingcoordinator

Academy Eschborn GER

We train you in Europe

 

Jürgen Rother

Instructor DMC & Robotic

Academy Eschborn GER

Harun Tahiri

Instructor Robotic & DMC

Academy Eschborn GER

Martin Fuchs

Instructor Robotic

Academy Eschborn GER

Andreas Kähler

Instructor Robotics

Academy Eschborn GER

Arne Tiemer

Instructor Robotic

Academy Eschborn GER

Jens Borchardt

Instructor Robotic

Academy Eschborn GER

André Yamazaki

Instructor Robotic

Academy Eschborn GER

André Köhler

Instructor Robotic

Academy Eschborn GER

Roland Drehsen

Head of Academy Allershausen and Instructor Robotic

Academy Allershausen GER

Thomas Purm

Instructor Robotic

Academy Allershausen GER

Felix Fasold

Instructor Robotic

Academy Allershausen GER

Nadine Walther

Instructor Robotic & Servo

Academ Eschborn GER

Carlo Gubbels

Instructor Robotic

Academy Eindhoven NL

Carlos Forero

Instructor Robotic

Academy Barcelona ES

Erih Arko

Instructor Robotic

Academy Ribnica SLO

Fathi Yilmaz

Instructor Robotic 

Academy Istanbul TR

Jaakko Riuttamäki

Instructor Robotic

Academy Turku FI

Jindrich Novak

Instructor Robotic

Academy Prague CZ

John Moster

Instructor Robotic

Academy Johannesburgh SA

Marco Dessi

Instructor Robotic

Academy Modena IT

Kenneth Brännmark

Instructor Robotic

Academy Torsas SE

Kevin Walker

Instructor Robotic

Academy Banbury GB

Rob Baeten

Instructor Robotic 

Academy Eindhoven NL

Michel Post

Instructor Robotic

Academy Eindoven NL

Bart Geerdink

Instructor Robotic

Academy Eindoven NL